SHELL TRUSTEE SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
1 ALTENS FARM ROAD NIGG ABERDEEN AB12 3FY

Company number
SC053009
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
1 May 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2020

Next statement due by 24 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELL DIRECT (NORTHERN) LIMITED24 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/156 January 2015Annual return made up to 1 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/04/141 April 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL MILLIKEN

View Document

08/01/148 January 2014Annual return made up to 1 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

29/01/1329 January 2013Annual return made up to 1 January 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company