SHELTON MACHINES LIMITED

Address

SHELTON MACHINES LIMITED
NO 1 PRIORY BUSINESS PARK,
WISTOW ROAD
KIBWORTH
LEICESTER
LE8 0RX
Classification:

Manufacture of machinery for textile, apparel and leather production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01018472
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 1971 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£357,741.00 on 11 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £19,217 £32,652 £60,271
Debtors: £470,765 £484,592 £267,354
Creditors due within one year: £239,126 £119,443 £213,673
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £526,956 £463,801 £346,752
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £81,000 £84,000 £84,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £955,936 £904,879 £789,859
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £955,936 £904,879 £789,859
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Shelton
31 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Mark Shelton
before 6 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2005

Previous Company Names

ALAN SHELTON LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

NO 1 PRIORY BUSINESS PARK
WISTOW ROAD KIBWORTH
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 0LY
Changed 24 May 2011

UNIT 20 ASHVILLE WAY
WHETSTONE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE8 6NU
Changed 16 Mar 2006

WINSTON AVE
CROFT
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 3GQ
Changed 21 Sep 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sheltonmachines.co.uk
www.sheltonmachines.com
www.sheltonmachines.org
www.sheltonmachines.net
www.sheltonmachines.equipment
www.sheltonmachines.productions
www.sheltonmachines.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 23 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 9 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 24 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 25 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 30 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years