SHENDISH MANOR LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

SHENDISH MANOR LIMITED
KPMG LLP
100 TEMPLE STREET
BRISTOL
BS3 6AG
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Hotels and Motels with (or without) restaurant

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
02851232
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 1993
Financial Year End:
30 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2007
Filed on:
2 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2009
Filed on:
18 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dennis Parker
10 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Ralph Thornberry
1 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Ralph Thornberry
29 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2007
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 1996
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 1996
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 1994
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 1994
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 1994

Previous Company Names

STREETNEAT LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O KPMG LLP
RESTRUCTURING ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
THEALE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 4SD
Changed 21 Jul 2010

SHENDISH MANOR
APSLEY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 0AA
Changed 19 May 2009

106 HIGH STREET
BUSHEY
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD2 3DF
Changed 11 Dec 1994

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 14 Oct 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shendishmanor.co.uk
www.shendishmanor.net
www.shendishmanor.and
www.shendishmanor.services
www.shendishmanor.hotels
www.shendishmanor.org
www.shendishmanor.hoteles

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Aug 2009 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2007 2 Sep 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 20 Sep 2007 17
30 Apr 2005 11 Jan 2007 21
30 Apr 2004 17 Nov 2005 19
30 Apr 2003 19 Jul 2004 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years