SHEPHERD AND WHITE LIMITED

Address

SHEPHERD AND WHITE LIMITED
57 HIGH STREET
IBSTOCK
LEICESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
LE67 6LH
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06802054
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £110,961 £82,141
Debtors: £9,689 £2,764
Creditors due within one year: £132,417 £102,106
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,767 -£17,201
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,649 £7,045
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,851 £65
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,851 £65
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marie Shepherd
4 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
26 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MELTON LETWELL LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

30 NELSON STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 7BA
Changed 4 May 2016

DRAY HOUSE NARBOROUGH WOOD PARK,
DESFORD ROAD
ENDERBY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 4XT
Changed 10 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shepherdnwhite.co.uk
www.shepherdnwhite.com
www.shepherdnwhite.org
www.shepherdandwhite.agency
www.shepherdnwhite.agency
www.shepherdnwhite.net
www.shepherdandwhite.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 1 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 19 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 6 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 21 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years