SHEPPERTON GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
11 Lansdowne Court Bumpers Way Bumpers Farm Chippenham England SN14 6RZ

Company number
01305567
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
29 March 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHEPPERTON PROPERTIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED6 September 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Ben Jones as a secretary on 2021-10-01

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Graham Peter Braddick as a secretary on 2021-09-30

View Document

21/01/1921 January 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER WINSTON SMITH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company