SHEPPY SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
RUSHENDEN ROAD QUEENBOROUGH KENT ME11 5HH

Company number
00015958
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 October 1881
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 December 2013

Next statement due by 22 January 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHEPPY FERTILISERS LIMITED17 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/1413 May 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

22/01/1422 January 2014Annual return made up to 25 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/05/1331 May 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/05/13

View Document

28/02/1328 February 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS MARIT STEVENS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company