SHERFORD LIMITED

Address

SHERFORD LIMITED
ESSEX HOUSE
47 FORE STREET
CHARD
SOMERSET
TA20 1QA
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03751732
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £386,071 £196,394 £435,520
Debtors: £496,642 £537,011 £314,575
Creditors due within one year: £234,636 £182,468 £188,039
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £989,490 £883,566 £835,173
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,052,819 £950,947 £921,522
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Jenkins
14 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Sarah Jenkins
14 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

OLIVE MODISTE LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

ESSEX HOUSE
47 FORE STREET
CHARD
SOMERSET
TA20 1QA
Changed 11 May 2009

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF1 4DX
Changed 26 Apr 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sher.ford
www.sherford.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 31 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 10 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 10 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 9 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years