SHERIDAN BROOKS LIMITED

Address

SHERIDAN BROOKS LIMITED
176 BRIGHTON ROAD
COULSDON
SURREY
CR5 2NF
Phone: 020 8763 8835
Fax: 020 8668 8244
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03061161
Incorporation Date:
25 May 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2015
Filed on:
8 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Jackson
1 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Alan Sheridan
27 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SERVICEGUARD LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

73 ARLINGFORD ROAD
LONDON
SW2 2ST
Changed 17 Apr 1997

RIVERDENE HOUSE
140 HIGH STREET
CHESHUNT
HERTFORDSHIRE EN8 0AW
Changed 26 Jan 1996

109 BLANDFORD ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
Changed 16 Jun 1995

316 BEULAH HILL
LONDON
SE19 3HF
Changed 15 Jun 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sheridanbrooks.accountants
www.sheridanbrooks.legal
www.sheridanbrooks.accountant
www.sheridanbrooks.net
www.sheridanbrooks.org.uk
www.sheridanbrooks.and
www.sheridanbrooks.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 14 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 16 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 20 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years