SHERIDAN FABRICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
New Sheridan House Don Pedro Avenue Normanton Industrial Estate Normanton West Yorkshire WF6 1TD
Company received £55,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
03134076
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEONFLAME LIMITED27 December 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2214 January 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge 3 in full

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-28

View Document

12/09/1812 September 2018 PREVSHO FROM 30/12/2017 TO 29/12/2017

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SHERIDAN FABRICATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company