SHERLOX LIMITED

Address

SHERLOX LIMITED
THE COTTAGE
RUDGWICK
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 3EH
Web:
Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04536567
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2015
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £1,458
Debtors: £2,376 £2,804 £13,407
Creditors due within one year: £3,426 £5,657 £15,132
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,050 £1,395 £1,725
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £105 £145 £328
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Sherlock
7 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Rachel Sherlock
7 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WE SELL 4U ONLINE LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2003
WE SELL 4 U ON LINE LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

25 WATERSIDE POINT
ANHALT ROAD
LONDON
SW11 4PD
Changed 15 Jul 2003

47-49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 7 Oct 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 27 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 31 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 19 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 26 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years