SHERRARDSWOOD SCHOOL

Address

SHERRARDSWOOD SCHOOL
SHERRARDSWOOD SCHOOL
LOCKLEYS
WELWYN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL6 0BJ
Phone: 01438 714 282
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00370409
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 1941 (76 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 231 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Buss
27 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Chapman
2 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Benjamin Kenyon
27 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ali Khan
27 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Tara Petri
2 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robin Stattersfield
27 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Thompson
27 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALEXANDER POSNER
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

SHERRARDSWOOD SCHOOL LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

LOCKLEYS
WELWYN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL6 0BJ
Changed 16 Feb 1996

DIGSWELL ROAD
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTS
AL8 7JN
Changed 25 Jul 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 6 Jun 2017 10
31 Aug 2015 7 Jun 2016 10
31 Aug 2014 9 Jun 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 2 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 4 Sep 2013 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
231 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years