SHERRY COLLECTIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

SHERRY COLLECTIONS LIMITED
19 COLLINGHAM STREET
UNIT 2, ON THE FIRST FLOOR
MANCHESTER
M8 8RQ
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08506002
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Jul 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2014
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gul Rizwan
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KAYANI CARZ LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

182 BLACKLEY NEW ROAD
MANCHESTER
M9 8FQ
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Jul 2014

27 VAUGHAN ROAD
MANCHESTER
M21 0ZL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years