SHERWIN-WILLIAMS DIVERSIFIED BRANDS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
THORNCLIFFE PARK CHAPELTOWN SHEFFIELD S35 2YP

Company number
02968830
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2019

Next statement due by 27 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RONSEAL LIMITED31 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1431 December 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED RONSEAL LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 31/12/14

View Document

10/10/1410 October 2014Annual return made up to 16 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/07/1423 July 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

03/10/133 October 2013Annual return made up to 16 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company