SHERWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Feb 2010

Address

SHERWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED
UNIT 7 STRETTON BUSINESS PARK
BRUNEL DRIVE STRETTON
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE DE130BY
Classification:

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04522350
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 2002
Dissolution Date:
23 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
1 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Aug 2009
Filed on:
10 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Leaver
28 Oct 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrew Leaver
28 Oct 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

EVENARE LTD
Changed 28 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

FULLBROOK HOUSE
21 CAPTAINS LANE
BARTON UNDER NEEDWOOD
STAFFORDSHIRE DE13 8EZ
Changed 23 Oct 2006

FULBROOK HOUSE
CAPTAINS LANE, BARTON UNDER
NEEDWOOD, BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE DE13 8EZ
Changed 29 Oct 2003

6 WINCKLEY SQUARE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR1 3JJ
Changed 5 Aug 2003

FULBROOK HOUSE
CAPITINS LANE,
BARTON UNDER NEEDWOOD,
STAFFORDSHIRE DE13 8EZ
Changed 20 Dec 2002

6 WINCKLEY SQUARE
PRESTON
PR1 3JJ
Changed 2 Dec 2002

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 4 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sherwoodpharmaceuticals.co.uk
www.sherwoodpharmaceuticals.com
www.sherwoodpharmaceuticals.motorcycles
www.sherwoodpharmaceuticals.org.uk
www.sherwoodpharmaceuticals.net
www.sherwoodpharmaceuticals.org
www.sherwoodpharmaceuticals.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 1 Sep 2009 11
31 Oct 2007 29 Aug 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 19 Oct 2007 12
31 Oct 2005 19 Oct 2007 24
31 Oct 2004 16 Mar 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years