SHERWOOD SPECIALIST SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jun 2012

Address

SHERWOOD SPECIALIST SERVICES LIMITED
SERVEST HOUSE TUT HILL
FORNHAM ALL SAINTS
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
UNITED KINGDOM
IP28 6LG
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other cleaning activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02729120
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 1992
Dissolution Date:
5 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Jun 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
3 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2011
Filed on:
14 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maurice Belcher
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stuart Buswell
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kenton Fine
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Legge
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Phillip Morris
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS YORKSHIRE BANK)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

SHERWOOD FACTORY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2006
CFS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

PFK UK LLP THE HAVENS
RANSOMES EUROPARK
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP3 9SJ
Changed 23 Nov 2009

REGENCY HOUSE
33 WOOD STREET
BARNET
HERTS
EN5 4BE
Changed 19 Nov 2008

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 10 Aug 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 3 Jun 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 10 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 26 Sep 2008 3
30 Jun 2007 4 Jan 2008 7
30 Jun 2006 7 Nov 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years