SHERWOOD TRADING LTD



Legal registered address
8 Sherwood Road Crosby Liverpool Merseyside United Kingdom L23 7UF

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Current assets
£105.22k
Fixed assets
£696.51k
Current creditors
£10.86k
Shareholders funds
£790.87k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03914540
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
27 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2022

Next statement due by 30 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLMARK FLOWERS LIMITED5 August 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2210 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-16 with no updates

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

19/02/2119 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/02/2119 February 2021 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN JOSEPH SLOAN / 16/01/2021

View Document

18/02/2118 February 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN JOSEPH SLOAN / 16/01/2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company