SHIELD BATTERIES LIMITED



Last updated 4 April 2021
Legal registered address
277 STANSTED ROAD BISHOPS STORTFORD HERTFORDSHIRE CM23 2BT

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£365.32k
Current assets
£3.80m
Fixed assets
£1.89m
Current creditors
£3.04m
Shareholders funds
£2.46m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01114834
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 May 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2021

Next statement due by 14 February 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

27200 - Manufacture of batteries and accumulators

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHEPFIELD BATTERIES LIMITED8 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2115 February 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

06/02/206 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

05/02/195 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company