SHIELD QUALITY AT WORK LIMITED

Company number 01302512



Last updated 29 January 2018
Registered office address
WILSON FIELD THE MANOR HOUSE 260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH SHEFFIELD S11 9PS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 March 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHIELD OVERALLS LIMITED7 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/01/186 January 2018NOTICE OF CREDITOR'S DECISION ON ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
29/11/1729 November 2017NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
28/11/1728 November 2017NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-12-31)
Cash in bank
£14.79k
Current assets
£673.66k
Fixed assets
£960.87k
Current creditors
£854.14k
Shareholders funds
£441.67k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company