SHIFNAL AND ALBRIGHTON CHRISTIAN YOUTH PROJECT

Address

SHIFNAL AND ALBRIGHTON CHRISTIAN YOUTH PROJECT
ST MARYS CHURCH CENTRE VICARAGE FIELDS
ALBRIGHTON
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV7 3EQ
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06784541
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2016
Filed on:
6 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Bradshaw
27 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Grace Chatham
17 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Charlotte Cheshire
22 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rita Hendry
22 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Douglas Hughes
28 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Thorneycroft
22 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Thorpe
28 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mary Wade
4 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Walker
19 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHIFNAL AND ALBRIGHTON YOUTH FOR CHRIST LTD
Changed 13 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O L. A. WARRILOW
ST. MARY'S CHURCH CENTRE VICARAGE FIELDS HIGH ST
ALBRIGHTON
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV7 3EQ
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Feb 2013

ST. MARY'S CHURCH CENTRE HIGH ST
ALBRIGHTON
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV7 3EQ
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Jul 2011

4 OLD WORCESTER ROAD
ALBRIGHTON
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV7 3EZ
Changed 5 May 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shifnalnalbrightonchristianyouthproject.co.uk
www.shifnalandalbrightonchristianyouthproject.co.uk
www.saacyp.co.uk
www.saacyp.com
www.shifnalnalbrightonchristianyouthproject.com
www.shifnalandalbrightonchristianyouthproject.com
www.shifnalnalbrightonchristianyouthproject.social

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 23 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 25 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 17 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 9 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 16 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years