SHILDON INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR EXNING ROAD NEWMARKET SUFFOLK CB8 0AX

Company number
02983635
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2015

Next statement due by 26 May 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSSCO (NO 122) LIMITED6 September 1995
ISA INVESTMENTS LIMITED26 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/1528 April 2015Annual return made up to 28 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/04/1522 April 2015AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

18/03/1518 March 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS FARIYAL KHANBABI

View Document

12/03/1512 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS BURTON

View Document

20/02/1520 February 2015SECTION 519 NOTICE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company