SHINE BRIGHTLY CLOTHING LTD.

Dissolved on 21 Jan 2014

Address

SHINE BRIGHTLY CLOTHING LTD.
85 NORLAND HOUSE
QUEENSDALE CRESCENT
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W11 4TN
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07038201
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 2009
Dissolution Date:
21 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
26 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2012
Filed on:
3 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ese Aghomi
12 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

STARLINE CLOTHING LTD.
Changed 7 May 2013
SHINE BRIGHTLY CLOTHING LTD.
Changed 21 Jun 2011
SHINE BRIGHTLY MUSIC LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2011

Previous Addresses

22 NEWARK CRESCENT
PARK ROYAL
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
NW107BD
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Feb 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 26 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 9 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 4 Aug 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years