SHINE CONSULTING LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

SHINE CONSULTING LTD
GLEBE HOUSE
SUTTON LANE SUTTON
WITNEY
OXON
OX29 5RY
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04430655
Incorporation Date:
3 May 2002
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£4.00 on 8 May 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2014
Filed on:
8 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £4,069 £5,046 £11,753
Debtors: £695 £2,225 £2,019
Creditors due within one year: £5,274 £5,044 £11,449
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£510 £2,227 £2,323
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4 £2,813 £3,105
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kate Mercer
3 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KATE MERCER LTD.
Changed 22 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

GLEBE HOUSE
SUTTON LANE SUTTON
WITNEY
OX29 5RY
Changed 2 Apr 2007

1 DEAN COURT ROAD
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX2 9JL
Changed 8 Jan 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shineconsulting.net
www.shineconsulting.org
www.shineconsulting.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 1 Apr 2015 2
31 Aug 2014 25 Nov 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0
31 Aug 2013 4 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 27 Feb 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years