SHIPPING LINK LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

SHIPPING LINK LTD
3A POWER COURT
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
UK
LU1 3JJ
Classification:

Cargo handling

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
05407074
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 May 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
1 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2010
Filed on:
25 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Previous Company Names

GHANA SHIPPING & TRAVEL AGENCIES LTD
Changed 24 Jul 2008
FINAL MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 19 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

3A POWER COURT
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 3JJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Jul 2008

NO.107 HITCHIN ROAD
LUTON
BEDS
LU2 0EW
Changed 22 Jul 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shippingl.ink
www.shippinglink.org.uk
www.shipping.link
www.shippinglink.and
www.shippinglink.net
www.shippinglink.active
www.shippinglink.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 1 Jul 2010 16
31 Mar 2008 29 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 29 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 31 Aug 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years