SHIPPO LIMITED



Last updated 22 April 2020
Legal registered address
26 HOLMETHORPE AVENUE HOLMETHORPE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE REDHILL SURREY RH1 2NL

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2019
Cash in bank
£229.28k
Current assets
£325.49k
Current creditors
£81.64k
Shareholders funds
£244.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06786514
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 January 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2019

Next statement due by 24 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEADLAND FREIGHT SERVICES LIMITED12 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2031 January 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

13/12/1913 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019

View Accounts

14/12/1814 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1831 January 201831/01/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company