SHOP 4 DOCUMENTS LTD

Dissolved on 21 Jul 2015

Address

SHOP 4 DOCUMENTS LTD
41 KING STREET
CWM
EBBW VALE
GWENT
UNITED KINGDOM
NP23 7SG
Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06606536
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2008
Dissolution Date:
21 Jul 2015
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
26 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2012
Filed on:
10 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Morris
30 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PIP COMPANY FORMATIONS LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE BIZ CENTRE 5 BRIDGE HOUSE
NEWERNE ST
LYDNEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL15 5RF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 May 2013

BANC TY THE FORGE
LOWER COMMON
LYDNEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL15 6DR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Aug 2011

1ST FLOOR PORTMAN BUILDINGS
BULWARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CHEPSTOW
GWENT
NP16 5QZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jul 2011

SUITE 3 , CLAREMONT HOUSE
HIGH STREET
LYDNEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL15 5DX
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Aug 2010

APEX BUSINESS CENTRE WONASTOW ROAD
MONMOUTH
MONMOUTHSHIRE
NP25 5JB
Changed 12 Dec 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/07/2009 FROM
TYNWALD BROAD STREET
LITTLEDEAN
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL14 3NQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Jul 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shopfourdocuments.co.uk
www.shopfourdocuments.com
www.shopfourdocuments.and
www.shopfourdocuments.support
www.shop4documents.services
www.shop4documents.org.uk
www.shopfourdocuments.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2011 26 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 18 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 17 Feb 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last six months