SHOPFITTINGS MANCHESTER LIMITED

Address

SHOPFITTINGS MANCHESTER LIMITED
42-46 THOMAS STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M4 1ER
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05763140
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Butterworth
30 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Andrew Robinson
30 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
30 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MANCHESTER SHOP FITTERS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/07/2008 FROM
48 THOMAS STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M4 1ER
Changed 22 Jul 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 17 Sep 2014 4
31 May 2013 15 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 19 Jul 2012 2
31 May 2011 10 Nov 2011 6
31 May 2010 13 Oct 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years