SHOPMOBILITY (NUNEATON & BEDWORTH) LTD.

Address

SHOPMOBILITY (NUNEATON & BEDWORTH) LTD.
UNIT 1 COTON ROAD
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV11 5TQ
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05047205
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2015
Filed on:
20 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joan Allan
25 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Trevor Allan
25 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Kenneth Bagnall
17 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Om Gurung Mbe
29 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Harris
11 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Veronica Jephcott
17 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DISABLEMENT INFORMATION & ADVICE LINE NUNEATON & BEDWORTH
Changed 25 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

RAMSDEN CENTRE
SCHOOL WALK
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV11 4PJ
Changed 5 Apr 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 25 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 15 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 20 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 23 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years