SHOPPERTAINMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

SHOPPERTAINMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
THE EDGE
CLOWES STREET
SALFORD
M3 5NA
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 817 5221
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07029703
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 2009 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
24 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clare Andrew
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VANCETON LTD
Changed 23 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/09/2009 FROM
39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 30 Sep 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shoppertainmentmanagement.com
www.shoppertainmentmanagement.business
www.shoppertainment.management
www.shoppertainmentmanagement.services
www.shoppertainmentmanagement.org.uk
www.shoppertainmentmanagement.and
www.shoppertainmentmanagement.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
24 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 28 Jun 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month