SHOPPERTRAK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Security House The Summit Hanworth Road Sunbury On Thames Middlesex United Kingdom TW16 5DB

Company number
02179805
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2022

Next statement due by 12 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POINTSTYLE LIMITED29 June 1992
BJB SYSTEMS LIMITED1 December 1993
FOOTFALL (UK) LIMITED14 January 1994
FOOTFALL LIMITED2 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-29 with no updates

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NICHOLAS DOMINIC POMPA / 07/04/2020

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/04/194 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company