SHORT RUN PRESS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bittern Road Sowton Industrial Estate Exeter EX2 7LW
Company received £33,800 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£337.61k
Current assets
£1.06m
Current creditors
£1.97m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01526157
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 November 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2020

Next statement due by 25 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

18140 - Binding and related services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACE PRINTERS LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SHORT RUN PRESS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company