SHORT TERM FINANCE LIMITED

Address

SHORT TERM FINANCE LIMITED
155 BROMFORD LANE
ERDINGTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B24 8DJ
Web:
Classification:

Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05814748
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£12,500.00 on 19 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
21 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2015
Filed on:
19 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Baines
10 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Robert Dauncey
17 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Stephen Goodson
9 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sarah Pugh
16 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Rhodes
10 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Adrian Rhodes
10 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Adam Rhodes
4 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

FLASKEARTH LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

29 ARBORETUM STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 4JA
Changed 26 Sep 2006

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 12 Jul 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shorttermfinanceltd.com
www.shorttermfinanceltd.credit
www.shorttermfinanceltd.fund
www.shorttermfinanceltd.financial
www.shorttermfinanceltd.and
www.shorttermfinance.credit
www.shorttermfinanceltd.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 21 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 25 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 6 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 21 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 9 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 156 times in the last few years