SHOW PRESENTATION SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Dec 2010

Address

SHOW PRESENTATION SERVICES LIMITED
30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2P 2YU
(1,337 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05472376
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 2005
Dissolution Date:
15 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
4 Feb 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2007
Filed on:
5 Jul 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

FIRST INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

RUNOFFICE LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6
NORTHOLT TRADING ESTATE
BELVUE ROAD NORTHOLT
MIDDLESEX
UB5 5QS
Changed 11 Nov 2008

BRIDGE HOUSE, 48-52 BALDWIN
STREET, BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 1QD
Changed 30 Jun 2006

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 4 Aug 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.showpresentationservices.co.uk
www.showpresentationservices.com
www.showpresentationservic.es
www.showpresentationservices.support
www.showpresentationservices.net
www.showpresentation.services
www.showpresentationservices.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 4 Feb 2008 8
30 Jun 2006 12 Feb 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years