SHOWPLA PLASTICS LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 10 Oct 2018)

Address

SHOWPLA PLASTICS LIMITED
EUROPA HOUSE 72-74
NORTHWOOD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 1TT
Phone: 01922 419 203
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00529119
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 1954
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£3,000.00 on 25 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
21 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

3 Jul 2018

SHOWPLA PLASTICS LIMITED (Company Number 00529119) Nature of Business: Manufacture of other plastic products Registered office: Owen Street, Coalville, Leicestershire, LE67 3DE Principal trading address: Landywood Lane, Cheslyn Hay, Walsall, WS6 7AL Date of Appointment: 27 June 2018 Names and Addresses of Administrators: Richard Tonks (IP No. 016670) and Ian Gould (IP No. 7866) both of Baldwins Restructuring and Insolvency Limited, Europa House, 72-74 Northwood Street, Birmingham, B3 1TT Further details contact: The Joint Administrators, Tel: 0121 374 0180 Alternative contact: Kim Richards Ag VF31900

Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anja Gooding
8 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Paul Gooding
before 18 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Stephen Hutt
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Julian Plews
8 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
18 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Rickuss
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Timothy Sweet
14 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PY-SPRAY CO.LIMITED(THE)
Changed 14 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

OWEN STREET
COALVILLE
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 3DE
Changed 17 Jul 2018

44 GRANGE WALK
LONDON SE1 3EN
Changed 25 May 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 21 May 2018 9
31 Aug 2016 7 Jun 2017 10
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 17 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 3 Jun 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 176 times in the last few years