SHREE (UK) LIMITED

Address

SHREE (UK) LIMITED
364 GREEN LANES
LONDON
N13 5XL
Classification:

Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores

Postal activities under universal service obligation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07198390
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £2,342 £3,936 £4,243
Debtors: £15,421 £12,077 £11,026
Creditors due within one year: £45,458 £11,753 £66,375
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£25,331 £4,260 -£51,106
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £16,000 £30,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£16,069 -£373 -£66,568
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£66,568
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Primal Bhatt
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Parimal Bhatt
22 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

SHREE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

OFFICE 36 88-90 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8PN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Mar 2012

75 SPENCER ROAD
ISLEWORTH
TW7 4BN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Nov 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shree.university
www.shree.active
www.shree.sale
www.shree.org.uk
www.shree.motorcycles
www.shree.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years