SHRIMPTON ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Aug 2011

Address

SHRIMPTON ENTERPRISES LIMITED
BULMAN HOUSE REGENT CENTRE
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE
NE3 3LS
(428 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06229680
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 2007
Dissolution Date:
20 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
26 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2009
Filed on:
9 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynn Shrimpton
9 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
9 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Shane Shrimpton
9 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

JACKCO 137 LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

85 NEW ELVET
DURHAM
CO DURHAM
DH1 3AQ
Changed 2 Aug 2010

NEW ELVET, DURHAM, CO DURHAM DH1 3AQ
Changed 24 Aug 2007

NOVATION HOUSE, YARM ROAD, STOCKTON ON TEES TS18 3TN
Changed 24 Aug 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shrimptonenterprises.co.uk
www.shrimptonenterprises.com
www.shrimptonenterprises.net
www.shrimptonenterprises.media
www.shrimptonenterprises.and
www.shrimptonenterpris.es
www.shrimptonenterprises.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 26 Feb 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years