SHS INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED

Address

SHS INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED
UNIT 15A
ATLANTIC BUSINESS PARK
BARRY
VALE OF GLAMORGAN
CF63 3RF
Classification:

Scaffold erection

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03518462
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,496.00 on 27 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2015
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Hawkes
3 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Kilner
26 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Oldham
26 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gavin Payne
24 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Cameron Reid
21 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Smith
14 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Roger Wint
24 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2015
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2015
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2015

Previous Company Names

SWANBRIDGE HIRE & SALES LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 15A ATLANTIC BUSINESS PARK
BARRY
VALE OF GLAMORGAN
CF63 3RF
Changed 24 Jul 2002

UNIT 5 WIMBOURNE BUILDING
ATLANTIC WAY
BARRY
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF63 3RA
Changed 27 Nov 2001

SWANBRIDGE FARM HOUSE ST MARYS
WELL BAY ROAD SWANBRIDGE
PENARTH
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF64 5UJ
Changed 15 Mar 2000

THE SPINNEY BEACH ROAD
SWANBRIDGE
SULLY
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF64 5UH
Changed 4 Mar 1998

ENTERPRISE HOUSE 82 WHITCHURCH
ROAD,
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 3 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shsintegratedservices.co.uk
www.shsintegratedservices.com
www.shsintegratedservices.construction
www.shsintegratedservices.net
www.shsintegratedservices.org
www.shsintegratedservices.active
www.shsintegrated.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 3 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 28 Oct 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 6 Dec 2012 5
31 Jul 2011 17 Jan 2012 6
31 Jul 2010 26 Nov 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 118 times in the last few years