SHUKCO 337 LTD



Last updated 1 June 2019
Legal registered address
SUEZ HOUSE GRENFELL ROAD MAIDENHEAD BERKSHIRE SL6 1ES

Company number
00517576
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 March 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2019

Next statement due by 20 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.W.LAWSON & CO. LIMITED6 February 2002
SITA RECYCLING LIMITED14 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/11/188 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

14/11/1714 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/11/1714 November 2017NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SHUKCO 347 LTD

View Document

14/11/1714 November 2017PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SITA HOLDINGS UK LIMITED / 06/04/2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company