SHUKCO 345 LTD



Legal registered address
Suez House Grenfell Road Maidenhead Berkshire SL6 1ES

Company number
01857625
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 October 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2021

Next statement due by 12 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SALFEX LIMITED7 December 1984
EAST ANGLIA (SCRAP PROCESSING) LIMITED9 March 1992
EAST ANGLIA SCRAP PROCESSING CO. LIMITED22 September 1994
EASCO LIMITED5 September 2007
SITA METAL RECYCLING LIMITED25 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/2129 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-28 with no updates

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Florent Thierry Antoine Duval as a director on 2021-10-31

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/11/1829 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SHUKCO 345 LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company