SHUTDOWN MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lime House 75 Church Road Tiptree Essex England CO5 0HB

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£29.12k
Current assets
£377.63k
Fixed assets
£1.00m
Current creditors
£621.84k
Shareholders funds
£531.77k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01348516
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 January 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 29 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 29 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2023

Next statement due by 28 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TASKWELL LIMITED31 December 1978

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2322 December 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

29/11/2329 November 2023 Appointment of Mr Mark Julian Hallas as a director on 2023-11-27

View Document

29/11/2329 November 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Matthew David Clapp on 2023-11-27

View Document

29/11/2329 November 2023 Termination of appointment of Ian George Robinson as a director on 2023-11-27

View Document

18/10/2318 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-14 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company