SI HOTELS GLASGOW (GP1) LIMITED

Address

SI HOTELS GLASGOW (GP1) LIMITED
18 ALVA STREET
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH2 4QG
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC310015
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Briselden
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
SHARES PLEDGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

DUNWILCO (1364) LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR, SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN EH1 2EN
Changed 7 Nov 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 17 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 21 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 26 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years