SIAS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 May 2012

Address

SIAS HOLDINGS LIMITED
DELOITTE LLP
1 CITY SQUARE
LEEDS
LS1 2AL
(232 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05410592
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2005
Dissolution Date:
1 May 2012
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
22 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2009
Filed on:
19 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Bowman
27 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gary Coates
27 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Melanie Connolly
15 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
27 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Davis
27 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Steven Fiarbairn
27 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Fletcher
27 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Adrian Hitch
27 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Hoyle
4 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Iveson
15 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Scaife
27 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

PITCHHIGH LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/08/2009 FROM
UNIT 4 KNOWLE SPRING
INDUSTRIAL EST, SOUTH STREET
KEIGHLEY, BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD21 1AQ
Changed 13 Aug 2009

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 20 Apr 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.siasholdings.co.uk
www.siasholdings.com
www.siasholdings.active
www.sias.holdings
www.siasholdings.net
www.siasholdings.consulting
www.siasholdin.gs

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 22 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 10 Aug 2007 5
31 Mar 2006 10 Nov 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years