SIBCO LIMITED

Address

SIBCO LIMITED
SIBBERSFIELD HALL FARM
SIBBERSFIELD LANE
CHURTON
CHESHIRE
CH3 6LQ
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05495544
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 2005 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£102.00 on 7 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £63,770 £9,007 £170,540
Debtors: £196,533 £48,038 £4,874
Creditors due within one year: £3,020 £3,088
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £260,303 £54,025 £172,326
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,020,115 £1,016,311 £1,139,069
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£234,699 -£212,145 -£216,556
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£234,699 -£212,145 -£216,556
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Atkinson
30 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Moss
30 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SIBBCO LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2008
ELEGANT PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/04/2008 FROM
THE OLD PALACE
LITTLE ST JOHN STREET
CHESTER, CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 1RB
Changed 17 Apr 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sibco.org
www.sibco.lease
www.sibco.and
www.sibco.org.uk
www.sibco.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 2 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 10 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month