SIBELCO UK LIMITED



Last updated 10 May 2018
Legal registered address
BROOKSIDE HALL, CONGLETON ROAD SANDBACH CHESHIRE CW11 4TF

Company number
00578631
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 February 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2019

Next statement due by 31 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

8120 - Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEPWORTH MINERALS AND CHEMICALS LIMITED27 July 2000
SIBELCO MINERALS AND CHEMICALS LIMITED2 December 2003
WBB MINERALS LIMITED30 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/11/1714 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/16

View Document

28/11/1628 November 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/10/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/15

View Document

17/11/1517 November 2015Annual return made up to 17 October 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company