SIBLEY MATERIAL MOVEMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00297898



Last updated 24 June 2017
Registered office address
ANDES ROAD NURSLING INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SOUTHAMPTON SO16 0YZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 March 1935
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2019

Next statement due by 13 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.T.SIBLEY(HAULAGE)LIMITED23 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
30/08/1830 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£72.94k
Current assets
£219.77k
Current creditors
£101.47k
Shareholders funds
£342.39k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company