SIBSON MILL PROPERTIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sibson Mill Farm House Wellsborough Road, Wellsborough Nuneaton Warwickshire CV13 6LR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.96m
Current assets
£12.74m
Fixed assets
£14.52m
Current creditors
£670.50k
Shareholders funds
£25.40m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00702995
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
12 September 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2021

Next statement due by 24 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DARWELL ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED 2 February 1989
DARWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED8 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

26/08/2026 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

03/09/193 September 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR THOMAS EDWARD SMITH / 03/09/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company