SICAME UK LIMITED

Address

SICAME UK LIMITED
SICAME UK LIMITED
CHURCH MANORWAY
ERITH
KENT
DA8 1EX
Phone: 01322 444 500
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03319466
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,250,000.00 on 9 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Brown
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Pierre Francois
29 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anne Giggins
29 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Anne Giggins
20 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Dulmini Hewawasam
10 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Gordon Linsley
26 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Darren Marshman
26 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Nick Smith
14 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2011
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

SICAME (UK) LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2014
W T HENLEY LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2014
T.T. BOTTOM LINK LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 1997
INTERCEDE 1220 LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

SICAME (UK) LIMITED CHURCH MANORWAY
ERITH
KENT
DA8 1EX
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Apr 2014

CHURCH MANOR WAY
CHURCH MANORWAY
ERITH
KENT
DA8 1EX
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Jan 2014

WT HENLEY LIMITED
CHURCH MANORWAY
ERITH
KENT
DA8 1EX
Changed 13 Jan 2014

GATE NO.2
CRETE HALL ROAD
GRAVESEND
KENT DA11 9DA
Changed 29 Nov 2006

CLIVE HOUSE
12-18 QUEENS ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY KT13 9XB
Changed 2 Jul 1997

MITRE HOUSE
160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 23 Apr 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sicameuk.com
www.sicameuk.net
www.sicameuk.org
www.sicameuk.org.uk
www.sicameuk.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 20 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 21 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years