SICKLEHOLME SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02090430



Last updated 24 March 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 12 BRIDGE INNOVATION CENTRE PEMBROKESHIRE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PARK PEMBROKE DOCK WALES SA72 6UN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2019

Next statement due by 18 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

47300 - Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARS (KIDDERMINSTER) LIMITED11 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/03/1914 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/03/2019 FROM SICKLEHOLME GARAGE HATHERSAGE ROAD, BAMFORD HOPE VALLEY DERBYSHIRE S33 0EBView PDF
14/03/1914 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DARREN CHARLES BRIGGSView PDF
14/03/1914 March 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ASCONA GROUP HOLDINGS LTDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£348.16k
Fixed assets
£380.49k
Current creditors
£576.99k
Shareholders funds
£147.83k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company