KORIS365 NORTH LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 15 Pavilion Business Park Royds Hall Road Leeds England LS12 6AJ

Company number
02276852
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2020

Next statement due by 22 July 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUICKPROMPT LIMITED21 July 1989
ALSYSTEMS LIMITED18 June 1996
SYSTEMS INTEGRATION AND CABLING LIMITED3 July 2007
SICL LIMITED27 April 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/211 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Martin Joseph Yalden as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

26/08/2026 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

22/07/1922 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JARROD MASON POTTER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KORIS365 NORTH LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company