SIDCO ENERGY SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
Elmwood Reservoir Road Whaley Bridge High Peak Derbyshire SK23 7BW

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£382.99k
Current assets
£1.24m
Current creditors
£617.86k
Shareholders funds
£590.84k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05685917
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 March 2022

Next statement due by 17 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIDCO TRADING LIMITED9 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/223 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-03 with updates

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-24 with updates

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Change of details for Sidco Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-09-22

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company