SIDDALL GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Skyport Drive Harmondsworth West Drayton England UB7 0LJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Fixed assets
£1.99m
Current creditors
£1.97m
Shareholders funds
£24.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04048974
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
8 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2022

Next statement due by 6 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1410 LIMITED21 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Jeremy Charles Siddall as a director on 2022-02-22

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Clive Philip Siddall as a director on 2022-02-22

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Andrew John Siddall as a director on 2022-02-22

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-23 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company